Ndls Juc Express 14681 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
New Delhi(NDLS) Jalandhar City (JUC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 15:25 2:00 min 15:27 1 26
MODINAGAR MDNR 15:49 2:00 min 15:51 1 53
MEERUT CITY MTC 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 73
MEERUT CANT MUT 16:17 2:00 min 16:19 1 77
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 1 128
DEOBAND DBD 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 152
SAHARANPUR SRE 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 186
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 217
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 19:09 2:00 min 19:11 1 221
BARARA RAA 19:27 2:00 min 19:29 1 243
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:08 10:00 min 20:18 1 268
AMBALA CITY UBC 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 275
RAJPURA JN RPJ 20:47 2:00 min 20:49 1 296
SIRHIND JN SIR 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 321
KHANNA KNN 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 1 339
DORAHA DOA 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 359
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:27 5:00 min 22:32 1 381
PHILLAUR JN PHR 22:46 2:00 min 22:48 1 395
PHAGWARA JN PGW 23:11 2:00 min 23:13 1 417
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 23:50 0 min Destination 1 438

Train 14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Jalandhar City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-JUC EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 14:45 and reaches to Jalandhar City at 23:50 . It takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Jalandhar City. The total distance covered by NDLS-JUC EXPRESS is 438 kilometers.

NDLS-JUC EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Jalandhar City.

14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 20:08 and departs at 20:18 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-JUC EXPRESS ?

. 14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-JUC EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Jalandhar City ?

. 14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Jalandhar City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-JUC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-JUC EXPRESS ?

. NDLS-JUC EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 14:45 and reaches at Jalandhar City by 23:50.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Jalandhar City (JUC)