Ndls Kgm Shatabdi Express 12040 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
New Delhi(NDLS) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:44 2:00 min 06:46 1 26
MORADABAD MB 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 167
RAMPUR RMU 09:26 2:00 min 09:28 1 194
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 239
LAL KUAN LKU 10:40 3:00 min 10:43 1 261
HALDWANI HDW 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 277
KATHGODAM KGM 11:40 0 min Destination 1 283

Train 12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Kathgodam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 06:00 and reaches to Kathgodam at 11:40 . It takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS is 283 kilometers.

NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Kathgodam.

12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MORADABAD . 12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS arrives at MORADABAD  on 08:50 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS ?

. 12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Kathgodam ?

. 12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS ?

. NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 06:00 and reaches at Kathgodam by 11:40.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)