Ndls Mas Tamil Nadu Exp 12622 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
AGRA CANTT AGC 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 2 195
GWALIOR GWL 02:32 03:00 min 02:35 2 313
JHANSI JN JHS 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 410
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 701
ITARSI JN ET 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 2 793
NAGPUR NGP 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 1090
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 2 1301
WARANGAL WL 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 2 1544
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 3 1752
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 07:10 0 min Destination 3 2182

Train 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP runs from New Delhi to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TAMIL NADU EXP departs from New Delhi at 22:30 and reaches to Chennai Central at 07:10 . It takes 32 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by TAMIL NADU EXP is 2182 kilometers.

TAMIL NADU EXP passes through 11 stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Chennai Central.

12622 TAMIL NADU EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 04:00 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TAMIL NADU EXP ?

. 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by TAMIL NADU EXP to reach from New Delhi to Chennai Central ?

. 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP takes 32 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TAMIL NADU EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TAMIL NADU EXP ?

. TAMIL NADU EXP departs from New Delhi at 22:30 and reaches at Chennai Central by 07:10.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)