Ndls Moga Shatabdi Exp 12043 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
New Delhi(NDLS) MOGA (MOGA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
ROHTAK JN ROK 08:17 2:00 min 08:19 1 71
JIND JN JIND 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 128
TOHANA TUN 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 188
SANGRUR SAG 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 250
LUDHIANA JN LDH 12:25 25:00 min 12:50 1 328
JAGRAON JGN 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 1 368
MOGA MOGA 14:05 0 min Destination 1 397

Train 12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP runs from New Delhi to MOGA on Monday Saturday .

NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 07:00 and reaches to MOGA at 14:05 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to MOGA . The total distance covered by NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP is 397 kilometers.

NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to MOGA .

12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 12:25 and departs at 12:50 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP to reach from New Delhi to MOGA ?

. 12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to MOGA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP train is 25 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP ?

. NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 07:00 and reaches at MOGA by 14:05.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from MOGA (MOGA)