Ndls Pdy Weekly Exp 22404 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Puducherry (PDY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 137
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 2 190
JHANSI JN JHS 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 412
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 703
ITARSI JN ET 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 2 794
NAGPUR NGP 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 2 1092
BALHARSHAH BPQ 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 2 1305
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 23:43 1:00 min 23:44 2 1374
WARANGAL WL 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 3 1546
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:25 15:00 min 06:40 3 1750
GUDUR JN GDR 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 3 2043
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 14:10 15:00 min 14:25 3 2184
VILLUPURAM JN VM 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 3 2343
PONDICHERRY PDY 17:55 0 min Destination 3 2381

Train 22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP runs from New Delhi to Puducherry on Sunday .

NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches to Puducherry at 17:55 . It takes 42 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Puducherry. The total distance covered by NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP is 2381 kilometers.

NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP passes through 15 stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Puducherry.

22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 06:25 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUDUR JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP ?

. 22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP to reach from New Delhi to Puducherry ?

. 22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP takes 42 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Puducherry.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP ?

. NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches at Puducherry by 17:55.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Puducherry (PDY)