Ndls Pwl 10 Car Emu 64080 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 7
OKHLA OKA 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 11
TUGLAKABAD TKD 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 18
FARIDABAD FDB 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 28
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 32
BALLABGARH BVH 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 36
ASAOTI AST 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 46
PALWAL PWL 18:25 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 64080 NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU runs from New Delhi to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 17:00 and reaches to Palwal at 18:25 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Palwal. The total distance covered by NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU is 57 kilometers.

NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

64080 NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE . 64080 NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU arrives at SHIVAJI BRIDGE  on 17:04 and departs at 17:05 . You can get down at SHIVAJI BRIDGE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64080 NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU ?

. 64080 NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU to reach from New Delhi to Palwal ?

. 64080 NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU ?

. NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 17:00 and reaches at Palwal by 18:25.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)