Ndls Pwl 10car Emu 64076 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 00:15 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 00:23 1:00 min 00:24 1 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 1 7
OKHLA OKA 00:37 1:00 min 00:38 1 11
TUGLAKABAD TKD 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 1 18
FARIDABAD FDB 00:55 1:00 min 00:56 1 28
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 01:01 1:00 min 01:02 1 32
BALLABGARH BVH 01:07 1:00 min 01:08 1 36
ASAOTI AST 01:16 1:00 min 01:17 1 46
PALWAL PWL 01:35 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 64076 NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU runs from New Delhi to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 00:15 and reaches to Palwal at 01:35 . It takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Palwal. The total distance covered by NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU is 57 kilometers.

NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

64076 NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE . 64076 NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU arrives at SHIVAJI BRIDGE  on 00:19 and departs at 00:20 . You can get down at SHIVAJI BRIDGE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64076 NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU ?

. 64076 NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU to reach from New Delhi to Palwal ?

. 64076 NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU ?

. NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 00:15 and reaches at Palwal by 01:35.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)