Ndls Pwl 12car Emu 64078 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 7
OKHLA OKA 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 11
TUGLAKABAD TKD 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 18
FARIDABAD FDB 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 28
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 32
BALLABGARH BVH 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 1 36
ASAOTI AST 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 46
PALWAL PWL 10:15 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 64078 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU runs from New Delhi to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 08:45 and reaches to Palwal at 10:15 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Palwal. The total distance covered by NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU is 57 kilometers.

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

64078 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE . 64078 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU arrives at SHIVAJI BRIDGE  on 08:49 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at SHIVAJI BRIDGE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64078 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. 64078 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU to reach from New Delhi to Palwal ?

. 64078 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 08:45 and reaches at Palwal by 10:15.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)