Ndls Pwl Ladies Spl 64492 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 7
OKHLA OKA 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 11
TUGLAKABAD TKD 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 18
FARIDABAD FDB 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 28
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 32
BALLABGARH BVH 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 36
ASAOTI AST 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 46
PALWAL PWL 19:20 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 64492 NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL runs from New Delhi to Palwal on Tuesday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL departs from New Delhi at 17:50 and reaches to Palwal at 19:20 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Palwal. The total distance covered by NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL is 57 kilometers.

NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

64492 NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE . 64492 NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL arrives at SHIVAJI BRIDGE  on 17:54 and departs at 17:55 . You can get down at SHIVAJI BRIDGE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64492 NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL ?

. 64492 NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL to reach from New Delhi to Palwal ?

. 64492 NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL ?

. NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL departs from New Delhi at 17:50 and reaches at Palwal by 19:20.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)