Ndls Rnc 12454 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 20:52 5:00 min 20:57 1 431
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 625
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 778
GARWA ROAD GHD 04:10 5:00 min 04:15 2 995
DALTONGANJ DTO 04:47 2:00 min 04:49 2 1028
BARKA KANA BRKA 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 2 1214
RANCHI RNC 10:30 0 min Destination 2 1336

Train 12454 NDLS-RNC runs from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction on Wednesday Saturday .

NDLS-RNC departs from New Delhi at 16:00 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 10:30 . It takes 18 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by NDLS-RNC is 1336 kilometers.

NDLS-RNC passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction.

12454 NDLS-RNC has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12454 NDLS-RNC arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 01:15 and departs at 01:25 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12454 NDLS-RNC
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-RNC ?

. 12454 NDLS-RNC starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-RNC to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction ?

. 12454 NDLS-RNC takes 18 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-RNC train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-RNC ?

. NDLS-RNC departs from New Delhi at 16:00 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)