Ndls Rnc Gbr Express 12878 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 1 440
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 634
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 786
BHABUA ROAD BBU 01:56 01:00 min 01:57 2 839
SASARAM SSM 02:25 01:00 min 02:26 2 886
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 02:41 02:00 min 02:43 2 904
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 03:06 01:00 min 03:07 2 940
JAPLA JPL 03:22 01:00 min 03:23 2 956
GARWA ROAD GHD 04:38 05:00 min 04:43 2 1003
DALTONGANJ DTO 05:11 02:00 min 05:13 2 1036
LATEHAR LTHR 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 1104
TORI TORI 06:36 02:00 min 06:38 2 1137
BARKA KANA BRKA 08:30 05:00 min 08:35 2 1221
RANCHI RNC 11:20 0 min Destination 2 1344

Train 12878 NDLS RNC G RATH runs from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

NDLS RNC G RATH departs from New Delhi at 16:00 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 11:20 . It takes 19 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by NDLS RNC G RATH is 1344 kilometers.

NDLS RNC G RATH passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction.

12878 NDLS RNC G RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12878 NDLS RNC G RATH arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 01:15 and departs at 01:25 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 05 Minutes
BARKA KANA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12878 NDLS RNC G RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS RNC G RATH ?

. 12878 NDLS RNC G RATH starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS RNC G RATH to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction ?

. 12878 NDLS RNC G RATH takes 19 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS RNC G RATH train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS RNC G RATH ?

. NDLS RNC G RATH departs from New Delhi at 16:00 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 11:20.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)