Ndls Rnc Sampark Kranti 12826 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(ANVT) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 1 418
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 18:58 15:00 min 19:13 1 765
KODERMA KQR 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 1045
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 23:49 2:00 min 23:51 1 1093
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 1138
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 1170
MURI MURI 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 1223
RANCHI RNC 04:55 0 min Destination 2 1288

Train 12826 ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI runs from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction on Wednesday Saturday .

ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI departs from New Delhi at 07:05 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 04:55 . It takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI is 1288 kilometers.

ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction.

12826 ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12826 ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 18:58 and departs at 19:13 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12826 ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. 12826 ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction ?

. 12826 ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI departs from New Delhi at 07:05 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 04:55.

Related train running from New Delhi(ANVT)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)