Ndls Rok Memu 64911 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 09:25 1 0
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 1 6
DAYABASTI DBSI 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 7
SHAKURBASTI SSB 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 1 11
MANGOLPURI MGLP 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 15
NANGLOI NNO 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 18
MUNDKA MQC 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 21
GHEVRA GHE 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 24
BAHADURGARH BGZ 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 1 31
ASAUDAH ASE 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 39
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 44
SAMPLA SPZ 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 49
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 53
KHARAWAR KRZ 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 59
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 65
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:30 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU runs from New Delhi to Rohtak Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-ROK MEMU departs from New Delhi at 09:25 and reaches to Rohtak Junction at 11:30 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by NDLS-ROK MEMU is 71 kilometers.

NDLS-ROK MEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Rohtak Junction.

64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SHAKURBASTI . 64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU arrives at SHAKURBASTI  on 09:54 and departs at 09:56 . You can get down at SHAKURBASTI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-ROK MEMU ?

. 64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-ROK MEMU to reach from New Delhi to Rohtak Junction ?

. 64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Rohtak Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-ROK MEMU train is 2 minutes at SHAKURBASTI .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-ROK MEMU ?

. NDLS-ROK MEMU departs from New Delhi at 09:25 and reaches at Rohtak Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Rohtak Junction (ROK)