Ndls Ssb 10car Emu 64095 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 09:50 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 3
PRAGATI MAIDAN PGMD 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 4
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 7
LAJPAT NAGAR LPNR 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 9
SEWA NAGAR SWNR 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 11
LODI COLONY LDCY 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 12
SAROJINI NAGAR SOJ 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 14
DELHI SAFDARJNG DSJ 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 15
CHANAKYAPURI CNKP 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 17
SARDAR PATEL RD SDPR 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 17
BRAR SQUARE BRSQ 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 21
DELHI INDRAPURI DLPI 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 22
NARAINA VIHAR NRVR 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 24
KIRTINAGAR KRTN 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 25
PATELNAGAR PTNR 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 27
SHAKURBASTI SSB 11:00 0 min Destination 1 33

Train 64095 NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU runs from New Delhi to Shakurbasti on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 09:50 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 11:00 . It takes 1 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU is 33 kilometers.

NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Shakurbasti.

64095 NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 64095 NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 10:10 and departs at 10:12 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64095 NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU ?

. 64095 NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU to reach from New Delhi to Shakurbasti ?

. 64095 NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU ?

. NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 09:50 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 11:00.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)