Ned Asr Superfast Express 12421 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NANDED NED Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 1 30
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 111
WASHIM WHM 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 158
AKOLA JN AK 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 237
MALKAPUR MKU 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 327
KHANDWA KNW 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 494
ITARSI JN ET 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 677
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 769
BINA JN BINA 02:33 5:00 min 02:38 2 907
JHANSI JN JHS 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 1060
GWALIOR JN. GWL 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 1163
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1281
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:00 30:00 min 13:30 2 1472
ROHTAK JN ROK 14:46 2:00 min 14:48 2 1543
JAKHAL JN JHL 17:03 4:00 min 17:07 2 1672
SANGRUR SAG 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 2 1722
DHURI JN DUI 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 2 1738
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 2 1800
PHAGWARA JN PGW 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 2 1836
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 2 1857
BEAS BEAS 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 2 1893
AMRITSAR JN ASR 22:05 0 min Destination 2 1935

Train 12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction on Wednesday .

NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 22:05 . It takes 35 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS is 1935 kilometers.

NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction.

12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:00 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS ?

. 12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS ?

. NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 22:05.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)