Ned Nldm Superfast Exp 22457 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) Una Himachal (AADR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H SAHIB NANDED NED Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 1 31
BASMAT BMF 12:19 01:00 min 12:20 1 53
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 12:59 01:00 min 13:00 1 111
WASHIM WHM 13:49 01:00 min 13:50 1 159
AKOLA JN AK 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 1 238
MALKAPUR MKU 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 327
KHANDWA KNW 20:10 05:00 min 20:15 1 501
ITARSI JN ET 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 684
HABIBGANJ HBJ 00:01 02:00 min 00:03 2 777
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 783
BINA JN BINA 02:33 05:00 min 02:38 2 921
JHANSI JN JHS 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 1074
GWALIOR GWL 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 2 1171
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:10 05:00 min 09:15 2 1289
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 2 1343
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:00 15:00 min 13:15 2 1484
PANIPAT JN PNP 14:26 02:00 min 14:28 2 1573
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:25 15:00 min 16:40 2 1682
CHANDIGARH CDG 17:25 20:00 min 17:45 2 1749
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 17:55 02:00 min 17:57 2 1761
MORINDA MRND 18:23 02:00 min 18:25 2 1796
RUPNAGAR RPAR 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 2 1821
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 19:46 02:00 min 19:48 2 1856
NANGAL DAM NLDM 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 2 1876
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 2 1893
AMB ANDAURA AADR 22:00 0 min Destination 2 1914

Train 22457 NED AADR SF EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Una Himachal on Saturday .

NED AADR SF EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches to Una Himachal at 22:00 . It takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Una Himachal. The total distance covered by NED AADR SF EXP is 1914 kilometers.

NED AADR SF EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Una Himachal.

22457 NED AADR SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHANDIGARH . 22457 NED AADR SF EXP arrives at CHANDIGARH  on 17:25 and departs at 17:45 . You can get down at CHANDIGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 15 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 20 Minutes
NANGAL DAM 05 Minutes
UNA HIMACHAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22457 NED AADR SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED AADR SF EXP ?

. 22457 NED AADR SF EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by NED AADR SF EXP to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Una Himachal ?

. 22457 NED AADR SF EXP takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Una Himachal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED AADR SF EXP train is 20 minutes at CHANDIGARH .

. What is the train schedule of NED AADR SF EXP ?

. NED AADR SF EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 11:00 and reaches at Una Himachal by 22:00.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Related train running from Una Himachal (AADR)