Ned Pune Exp 12730 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NANDED NED Source 0 min 21:20 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 30
PARBHANI JN PBN 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 59
SELU SELU 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 101
PARTUR PTU 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 129
JALNA J 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 174
AURANGABAD AWB 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 236
MANMAD JN MMR 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 348
KOPARGAON KPG 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 389
BELAPUR BAP 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 2 433
AHMADNAGAR ANG 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 500
DAUND JN DD 07:40 15:00 min 07:55 2 584
PUNE JN PUNE 09:20 0 min Destination 2 662

Train 12730 NED-PUNE EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction on Sunday Tuesday .

NED-PUNE EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 21:20 and reaches to Pune Junction at 09:20 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by NED-PUNE EXP is 662 kilometers.

NED-PUNE EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction.

12730 NED-PUNE EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12730 NED-PUNE EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 07:40 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12730 NED-PUNE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED-PUNE EXP ?

. 12730 NED-PUNE EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by NED-PUNE EXP to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction ?

. 12730 NED-PUNE EXP takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED-PUNE EXP train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of NED-PUNE EXP ?

. NED-PUNE EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 21:20 and reaches at Pune Junction by 09:20.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)