Ned Src Exp 12767 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NANDED NED Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
MUDKHED MUE 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 22
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 89
KINWAT KNVT 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 148
ADILABAD ADB 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 194
PIMPALKHUTI PMKT 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 215
WANI WANI 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 281
MAJRI JN MJRI 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 294
NAGPUR NGP 01:25 15:00 min 01:40 2 458
GONDIA JN G 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 589
DURG DURG 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 724
RAIPUR JN R 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 761
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:50 15:00 min 08:05 2 870
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 1075
ROURKELA ROU 12:22 15:00 min 12:37 2 1176
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 13:56 7:00 min 14:03 2 1275
TATANAGAR JN TATA 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 2 1337
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 2 1475
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 19:15 0 min Destination 2 1583

Train 12767 NED-SRC EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction on Monday .

NED-SRC EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 15:25 and reaches to Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 19:15 . It takes 27 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by NED-SRC EXP is 1583 kilometers.

NED-SRC EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

12767 NED-SRC EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NAGPUR . 12767 NED-SRC EXP arrives at NAGPUR  on 01:25 and departs at 01:40 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ADILABAD 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 15 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 7 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12767 NED-SRC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED-SRC EXP ?

. 12767 NED-SRC EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by NED-SRC EXP to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction ?

. 12767 NED-SRC EXP takes 27 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED-SRC EXP train is 15 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of NED-SRC EXP ?

. NED-SRC EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 15:25 and reaches at Kolkata Santragachi Junction by 19:15.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)