Newdelhi Jan Shatabdi Exp 12056 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Dehradun(DDN) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 05:05 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 1 52
ROORKEE RK 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 93
TAPRI TPZ 07:54 2:00 min 07:56 1 125
DEOBAND DBD 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 1 153
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 1 176
MEERUT CITY MTC 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 1 232
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 279
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 1 302
NEW DELHI NDLS 11:15 0 min Destination 1 305

Train 12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP runs from Dehradun to New Delhi on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Dehradun at 05:05 and reaches to New Delhi at 11:15 . It takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to New Delhi. The total distance covered by NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP is 305 kilometers.

NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Dehradun to New Delhi.

12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 06:25 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP to reach from Dehradun to New Delhi ?

. 12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Dehradun at 05:05 and reaches at New Delhi by 11:15.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)