Nhln Ndls Ac Sup Fast Exp 22411 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
NAHARLAGUN(NHLN) New Delhi (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAHARLAGUN NHLN Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
HARMUTI HMY 22:00 3:00 min 22:03 1 19
RANGAPARA NORTH RPAN 00:30 15:00 min 00:45 2 173
UDALGURI ULG 02:07 2:00 min 02:09 2 235
RANGIYA JN RNY 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 296
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 405
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 2 533
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 659
KATIHAR JN KIR 13:15 25:00 min 13:40 2 860
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:10 20:00 min 16:30 2 1040
HAJIPUR JN HJP 17:57 5:00 min 18:02 2 1127
CHHAPRA CPR 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 2 1187
SIWAN JN SV 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 2 1247
GORAKHPUR GKP 23:05 15:00 min 23:20 2 1365
LUCKNOW LKO 04:00 20:00 min 04:20 3 1634
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 3 1708
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 11:30 0 min Destination 3 2125

Train 22411 ARUNACHAL EXPRESS runs from NAHARLAGUN to New Delhi on Tuesday Saturday .

ARUNACHAL EXPRESS departs from NAHARLAGUN at 21:35 and reaches to New Delhi at 11:30 . It takes 37 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from NAHARLAGUN to New Delhi. The total distance covered by ARUNACHAL EXPRESS is 2125 kilometers.

ARUNACHAL EXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 3 days to reach from NAHARLAGUN to New Delhi.

22411 ARUNACHAL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 22411 ARUNACHAL EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 13:15 and departs at 13:40 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANGAPARA NORTH 15 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW 20 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22411 ARUNACHAL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ARUNACHAL EXPRESS ?

. 22411 ARUNACHAL EXPRESS starts from NAHARLAGUN

. What is the time taken by ARUNACHAL EXPRESS to reach from NAHARLAGUN to New Delhi ?

. 22411 ARUNACHAL EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from NAHARLAGUN to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ARUNACHAL EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ARUNACHAL EXPRESS ?

. ARUNACHAL EXPRESS departs from NAHARLAGUN at 21:35 and reaches at New Delhi by 11:30.

Related train running from NAHARLAGUN(NHLN)

Related train running from New Delhi (ANVT)