Nht Az Pass 73033 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Nalhati Junction (NHT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 1
GOSAINGRAM GSGB 22:40 1:00 min 22:41 1 7
BARALA BAA 22:47 1:00 min 22:48 1 11
SAGARDIGHI SDI 22:57 1:00 min 22:58 1 19
MORGRAM MGAE 23:07 1:00 min 23:08 1 26
LOHAPUR LAP 23:16 1:00 min 23:17 1 32
TAKIPUR TKP 23:23 1:00 min 23:24 1 38
NALHATI JN NHT 23:45 0 min Destination 1 45

Train 73033 NHT-AZ PASS runs from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NHT-AZ PASS departs from Azimganj Junction at 22:30 and reaches to Nalhati Junction at 23:45 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction. The total distance covered by NHT-AZ PASS is 45 kilometers.

NHT-AZ PASS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction.

73033 NHT-AZ PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at AZIMGANJ CITY . 73033 NHT-AZ PASS arrives at AZIMGANJ CITY  on 22:32 and departs at 22:33 . You can get down at AZIMGANJ CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 73033 NHT-AZ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NHT-AZ PASS ?

. 73033 NHT-AZ PASS starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by NHT-AZ PASS to reach from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction ?

. 73033 NHT-AZ PASS takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NHT-AZ PASS train is 1 minutes at AZIMGANJ CITY .

. What is the train schedule of NHT-AZ PASS ?

. NHT-AZ PASS departs from Azimganj Junction at 22:30 and reaches at Nalhati Junction by 23:45.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Nalhati Junction (NHT)