NHT-AZ PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Nalhati Junction (NHT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 1
GOSAINGRAM GSGB 22:40 1:00 min 22:41 1 7
BARALA BAA 22:47 1:00 min 22:48 1 11
SAGARDIGHI SDI 22:57 1:00 min 22:58 1 19
MORGRAM MGAE 23:07 1:00 min 23:08 1 26
LOHAPUR LAP 23:16 1:00 min 23:17 1 32
TAKIPUR TKP 23:23 1:00 min 23:24 1 38
NALHATI JN NHT 23:45 0 min Destination 1 45

Train 73033 NHT-AZ PASS runs from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NHT-AZ PASS departs from Azimganj Junction at 22:30 and reaches to Nalhati Junction at 23:45 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction. The total distance covered by NHT-AZ PASS is 45 kilometers.

NHT-AZ PASS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction.

73033 NHT-AZ PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at AZIMGANJ CITY . 73033 NHT-AZ PASS arrives at AZIMGANJ CITY  on 22:32 and departs at 22:33 . You can get down at AZIMGANJ CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 73033 NHT-AZ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NHT-AZ PASS ?

. 73033 NHT-AZ PASS starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by NHT-AZ PASS to reach from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction ?

. 73033 NHT-AZ PASS takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NHT-AZ PASS train is 1 minutes at AZIMGANJ CITY .

. What is the train schedule of NHT-AZ PASS ?

. NHT-AZ PASS departs from Azimganj Junction at 22:30 and reaches at Nalhati Junction by 23:45.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03017 HWH AZ SPECIAL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03018 AZ HWH SPECIAL Source 15:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03027 HWH AZ SPECIAL 04:20 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
03028 AZ HWH SPECIAL Source 07:55 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03033 HWH KIR SPECIAL 03:15 03:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03034 KIR HWH SPECIAL 21:55 22:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03063 HWH BLGT SPL 12:06 12:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03064 BLGT HWH SPECIAL 01:45 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03141 SDAH NOQ SPL 18:50 18:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03142 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL 23:14 23:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03163 SDAH SHC SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03164 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 01:25 01:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03169 SDAH SHC SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03170 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 01:25 01:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03421 NDAE MLDT SPL 06:41 06:51 2S M T W T F S S
03422 MLDT NDAE SPL 18:06 18:08 2S M T W T F S S
03465 HWH MLDT SPL 19:22 19:24 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03466 MLDT HWH SPL 08:21 08:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 00:40 00:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 00:40 00:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 01:46 01:51 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 10:18 10:23 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 01:46 01:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13017 GANADEVTA EXP 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13018 GANADEVTA EXP Source 15:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13027 KAVI GURU EXP 04:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
13028 KAVI GURU EXP Source 07:50 SL M T W T F S S
13063 HWH BLGT EXP 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES 02:00 02:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP 18:25 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 23:11 23:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP 00:30 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 01:25 01:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13465 MLDT INTERCITY EXP 19:21 19:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP 08:23 08:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 01:46 01:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15712 KIR-HWH EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 01:46 01:51 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 00:40 00:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR 03:25 03:35 SL M T W T F S S
53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR 21:15 21:35 SL M T W T F S S
53005 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER Source 03:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53007 KWAE - RPH PASSENGER 11:13 11:28 N/A M T W T F S S
53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER 11:20 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53010 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER Source 04:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 18:08 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53016 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 00:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER Source 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53026 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53027 AZ - MLDT PASSENGER Source 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER Source 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53031 AZ -RPH PASSENGER Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53035 AZ-BHW PASSENGER Source 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53433 AZ-BHW PASS Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53434 BHW-AZ PASS 17:08 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53435 KWAE-AZ PASS 08:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53436 AZ-KWAE PASS Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER Source 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73031 KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. 17:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
73033 NHT-AZ PASS Source 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
73034 AZ-NHT PASS 06:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73035 KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS 15:03 15:08 N/A M T W T F S S
73036 NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS 05:53 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
73037 AZ-NILE DMU PGRS Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73038 NILE-AZ DMU PGRS 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. 11:40 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. 14:03 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Nalhati Junction (NHT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03011 HWH MLDT SPL 19:59 20:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03012 MLDT HWH SPL 06:30 06:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03017 HWH AZ SPECIAL 10:30 10:32 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03018 AZ HWH SPECIAL 16:40 16:42 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03027 HWH AZ SPECIAL 02:49 02:51 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03028 AZ HWH SPECIAL 08:54 08:56 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03147 SDAH BXT SPL 23:48 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03154 MLDT SDAH SPL 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03403 RNC BGP SPL 04:21 04:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03404 BGP RNC SPL 23:08 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13011 HWH MLDT INT EX 20:00 20:01 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP 06:32 06:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13017 GANADEVTA EXP 10:31 10:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13018 GANADEVTA EXP 16:46 16:48 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13027 KAVI GURU EXP 02:58 03:00 SL M T W T F S S
13028 KAVI GURU EXP 08:54 08:56 SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 01:34 01:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 05:06 05:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 01:34 01:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 05:06 05:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS 23:50 23:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP 00:28 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13153 GOUR EXPRESS 03:18 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR 23:41 23:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 04:27 04:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 23:13 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23154 GOUR EXP 23:41 23:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53007 KWAE - RPH PASSENGER 13:10 13:12 N/A M T W T F S S
53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER 09:16 09:18 N/A M T W T F S S
53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER 07:05 07:07 N/A M T W T F S S
53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 22:49 22:53 N/A M T W T F S S
53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER 10:31 10:33 N/A M T W T F S S
53026 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 17:46 17:51 N/A M T W T F S S
53031 AZ -RPH PASSENGER 19:47 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 16:01 16:03 N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 13:39 13:41 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 14:03 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 16:23 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 02:56 02:58 N/A M T W T F S S
53063 BWN - BHW PASSENGER. 09:32 09:34 N/A M T W T F S S
53064 BHW - BWN PASSENGER 16:08 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
53073 RPH-SBG PASS 21:04 21:06 N/A M T W T F S S
53074 SBG-RPH PASS 07:34 07:36 N/A M T W T F S S
53075 RPH-BHW PASSENGER 23:19 23:21 N/A M T W T F S S
53076 BHW-RPH PASS 03:42 03:44 N/A M T W T F S S
53137 RPH BHW PASS 04:50 04:52 N/A M T W T F S S
53138 BHW-RPH PASS 11:13 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 05:56 05:58 N/A M T W T F S S
53405 RPH-SBG PASSENGER 08:01 08:02 N/A M T W T F S S
53406 SBG-RPH PASSENGER 23:00 23:01 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 20:40 20:41 N/A M T W T F S S
53417 BWN-MLDT PASS 07:46 07:48 N/A M T W T F S S
53418 MLDT-BWN PASS 17:35 17:36 N/A M T W T F S S
73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER 06:22 06:23 N/A M T W T F S S
73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR 20:28 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
73033 NHT-AZ PASS 23:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73034 AZ-NHT PASS Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S