Njp Apdj Passenger 55725 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Jalpaiguri(NJP) Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
SILIGURU TOWN SGUT 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 5
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 7
GULMA GLMA 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 16
SIVOK SVQ 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 28
BAGRAKOT BRQ 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 1 40
OODLABARI ODB 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 44
DAM DIM DDM 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 49
NEW MAL JN NMZ 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 55
CHALSA JN CLD 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 63
NAGRAKATA NKB 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 76
CARRON CRX 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 81
BANARHAT BNQ 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 94
BINNAGURI BNV 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 99
DALGAON DLO 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 108
MUJNAL MJE 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 114
MADARIHAT MDT 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 123
HASIMARA HSA 22:11 1:00 min 22:12 1 133
HAMITONGANJ HOJ 22:25 1:00 min 22:26 1 143
KALCHINI KCF 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 145
GAROPARA GRU 22:42 1:00 min 22:43 1 151
RAJA BHAT KHAWA RVK 22:56 1:00 min 22:57 1 157
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 23:30 0 min Destination 1 168

Train 55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER runs from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER departs from New Jalpaiguri at 17:45 and reaches to Alipur Duar Junction at 23:30 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by NJP-APDJ PASSENGER is 168 kilometers.

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Junction.

55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SILIGURU TOWN . 55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER arrives at SILIGURU TOWN  on 18:00 and departs at 18:01 . You can get down at SILIGURU TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NJP-APDJ PASSENGER ?

. 55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER starts from New Jalpaiguri

. What is the time taken by NJP-APDJ PASSENGER to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Junction ?

. 55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Alipur Duar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NJP-APDJ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at SILIGURU TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of NJP-APDJ PASSENGER ?

. NJP-APDJ PASSENGER departs from New Jalpaiguri at 17:45 and reaches at Alipur Duar Junction by 23:30.

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 7:45 8:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 6:40 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 9:00 9:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:45 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special 21:55 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train 14:45 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP 22:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP Source 5:30 1A CC M T W T F S S
12343 DARJEELING MAIL 8:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12344 DARJEELING MAIL Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 1:40 2:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 19:25 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP 18:55 19:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 9:35 9:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12377 PADATIK EXP 9:20 9:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12378 PADATIK EXP 20:45 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 13:00 13:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 13:20 13:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 12:05 12:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 11:55 12:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 13:15 13:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 0:20 0:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 4:20 4:30 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train 2:35 2:45 3A M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 17:15 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 8:30 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 23:55 0:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 14:20 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 21:25 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 14:20 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 21:25 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS 14:20 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 21:25 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 14:20 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 7:45 7:55 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 3:50 4:00 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 20:55 21:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 20:55 21:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 3:05 3:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS Source 8:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 18:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 7:45 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 3:50 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 5:30 5:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 21:55 22:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP 2:42 3:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 15:45 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS 6:50 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP 17:50 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 7:30 7:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 20:10 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:50 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 11:35 11:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 3:30 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 0:10 0:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 22:30 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 5:00 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 14:05 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 13:15 13:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 3:30 3:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 15:25 15:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 13:35 13:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 5:25 5:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 14:10 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 19:15 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 23:40 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 15:25 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 18:15 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 21:55 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 18:15 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 12:40 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 3:30 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 18:55 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 8:30 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 1:00 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 1:15 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 3:30 3:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 14:10 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 14:10 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 18:15 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 7:35 7:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 12:40 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 21:55 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 18:15 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 9:30 Destination 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS Source 19:45 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS Source 21:10 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 23:40 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 14:10 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 3:50 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 21:55 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 6:05 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 17:45 17:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 19:15 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 4:05 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 7:45 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:40 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 3:30 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 6:20 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 16:50 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS Source 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 3:30 3:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP 18:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS Source 8:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 14:00 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 3:50 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22309 HWH NJP AC EXP 9:00 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
22310 NJP HWH AC EXP Source 12:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 9:50 10:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP 17:00 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 9:00 9:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 3:30 3:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 18:15 18:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 7:35 7:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 17:55 18:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 15:15 Destination FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER Source 10:00 FC M T W T F S S
55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER 23:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55712 NJP - MLDT PASSENGER Source 5:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55713 NJP - RNY PASSENGER Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER 16:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 10:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55749 NJP - HDB PASSENGER Source 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55750 HDB - NJP PASSENGER 13:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55751 NJP - HDB PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55752 HDB - NJP PASSENGER 18:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU 16:35 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 10:30 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER 17:34 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 9:25 9:35 N/A M T W T F S S
02377 SDAH NOQ SPL 9:20 9:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02378 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL 20:45 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL Source 8:15 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL 18:35 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 13:35 13:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 13:25 13:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 14:00 14:10 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 18:05 18:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:05 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 1:00 1:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 1:15 1:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 22:30 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 5:00 5:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 13:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Source 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL Source 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL 8:45 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 4:30 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP Source 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 10:05 10:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 4:35 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Source 16:00 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 8:25 Destination SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 3:45 3:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 7:55 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 23:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 18:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 9:40 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL Source 9:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S