Nldm Koaa Wkly Exp 12326 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nangal Dam(NLDM) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NANGAL DAM NLDM Source 0 min 06:50 1 0
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 1 21
RUPNAGAR RPAR 07:53 05:00 min 07:58 1 56
SIRHIND JN SIR 08:58 07:00 min 09:05 1 104
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:05 05:00 min 10:10 1 158
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 1 239
MORADABAD MB 14:47 08:00 min 14:55 1 431
BAREILLY BE 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 522
LUCKNOW NR LKO 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 757
VARANASI JN BSB 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 1040
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 02:23 10:00 min 02:33 2 1057
PATNA JN PNBE 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 1269
KIUL JN KIUL 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 2 1392
JHAJHA JAJ 09:30 05:00 min 09:35 2 1446
JASIDIH JN JSME 10:07 02:00 min 10:09 2 1490
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:48 15:00 min 12:03 2 1600
KOLKATA KOAA 15:15 0 min Destination 2 1803

Train 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP runs from Nangal Dam to Kolkata Chitpur on Saturday .

NLDM KOAA EXP departs from Nangal Dam at 06:50 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 15:15 . It takes 32 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Nangal Dam to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by NLDM KOAA EXP is 1803 kilometers.

NLDM KOAA EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Nangal Dam to Kolkata Chitpur.

12326 NLDM KOAA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 11:48 and departs at 12:03 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RUPNAGAR 05 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 07 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NLDM KOAA EXP ?

. 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP starts from Nangal Dam

. What is the time taken by NLDM KOAA EXP to reach from Nangal Dam to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP takes 32 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Nangal Dam to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NLDM KOAA EXP train is 15 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of NLDM KOAA EXP ?

. NLDM KOAA EXP departs from Nangal Dam at 06:50 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 15:15.

Related train running from Nangal Dam(NLDM)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)