Nldm Ned Superfast Expres 22458 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Una Himachal(AADR) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMB ANDAURA AADR Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 1 28
NANGAL DAM NLDM 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 1 44
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 1 65
RUPNAGAR RPAR 17:14 02:00 min 17:16 1 100
MORINDA MRND 17:46 02:00 min 17:48 1 125
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 18:26 02:00 min 18:28 1 160
CHANDIGARH CDG 19:00 15:00 min 19:15 1 171
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 239
PANIPAT JN PNP 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 1 348
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:15 30:00 min 23:45 1 437
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 578
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 2 631
GWALIOR GWL 04:16 05:00 min 04:21 2 750
JHANSI JN JHS 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 847
BINA JN BINA 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 2 1000
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 1138
HABIBGANJ HBJ 11:17 02:00 min 11:19 2 1144
ITARSI JN ET 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 1230
KHANDWA KNW 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1413
MALKAPUR MKU 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 2 1587
AKOLA JN AK 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 1676
WASHIM WHM 20:29 01:00 min 20:30 2 1755
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 21:09 01:00 min 21:10 2 1803
BASMAT BMF 21:59 01:00 min 22:00 2 1861
PURNA JN PAU 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1883
H SAHIB NANDED NED 23:45 0 min Destination 2 1913

Train 22458 AADR NED SF EXP runs from Una Himachal to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Thursday .

AADR NED SF EXP departs from Una Himachal at 15:00 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 . It takes 32 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Una Himachal to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by AADR NED SF EXP is 1913 kilometers.

AADR NED SF EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Una Himachal to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

22458 AADR NED SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 22458 AADR NED SF EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:15 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UNA HIMACHAL 10 Minutes
NANGAL DAM 10 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22458 AADR NED SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AADR NED SF EXP ?

. 22458 AADR NED SF EXP starts from Una Himachal

. What is the time taken by AADR NED SF EXP to reach from Una Himachal to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 22458 AADR NED SF EXP takes 32 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Una Himachal to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AADR NED SF EXP train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of AADR NED SF EXP ?

. AADR NED SF EXP departs from Una Himachal at 15:00 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 23:45.

Related train running from Una Himachal(AADR)

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)