Nldm Sre Pass 64512 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nangal Dam(UHL) Saharanpur (SRE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UNA HIMACHAL UHL Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
RAIMAHTPUR MTPR 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 1 10
NANGAL DAM NLDM 13:50 25:00 min 14:15 1 16
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 14:32 2:00 min 14:34 1 37
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 45
BHARATGARH BARJ 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 54
GHANAULI GANL 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 63
RUPNAGAR RPAR 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 72
MIANPUR MNPR 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 80
KURALI KRLI 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 89
MORINDA MRND 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 97
NEW MORINDA NMDA 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 99
NOGANWAN NGWN 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 105
BASSI PATHANAM BSPN 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 112
FATEHGARH SAHIB FGSB 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 117
SIRHIND JN SIR 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 120
SADHOO GARH SDY 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 128
SARAI BANJARA SBJ 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 136
RAJPURA JN RPJ 17:00 30:00 min 17:30 1 146
SAMBHU SMU 17:36 2:00 min 17:38 1 157
AMBALA CITY UBC 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 1 166
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 1 174
DUKHERI DOKY 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 181
KESRI KES 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 187
TANDWAL TDW 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 193
BARARA RAA 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 198
MUSTAFABAD MFB 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 207
DARAZPUR DZP 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 215
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 220
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 225
KALANOUR KNZ 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 231
SARSAWA SSW 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 242
PILKHANI PKY 19:39 2:00 min 19:41 1 247
SAHARANPUR SRE 20:00 0 min Destination 1 255

Train 64512 UHL-SRE PASS runs from Nangal Dam to Saharanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UHL-SRE PASS departs from Nangal Dam at 13:20 and reaches to Saharanpur at 20:00 . It takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Nangal Dam to Saharanpur. The total distance covered by UHL-SRE PASS is 255 kilometers.

UHL-SRE PASS passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Nangal Dam to Saharanpur.

64512 UHL-SRE PASS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at RAJPURA JN . 64512 UHL-SRE PASS arrives at RAJPURA JN  on 17:00 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at RAJPURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANGAL DAM 25 Minutes
RAJPURA JN 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 64512 UHL-SRE PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UHL-SRE PASS ?

. 64512 UHL-SRE PASS starts from Nangal Dam

. What is the time taken by UHL-SRE PASS to reach from Nangal Dam to Saharanpur ?

. 64512 UHL-SRE PASS takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Nangal Dam to Saharanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UHL-SRE PASS train is 30 minutes at RAJPURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of UHL-SRE PASS ?

. UHL-SRE PASS departs from Nangal Dam at 13:20 and reaches at Saharanpur by 20:00.

Related train running from Nangal Dam(UHL)

Related train running from Saharanpur (SRE)