NLDM - UNA PASS. Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nangal Dam(NLDM) Amb Andaura (DLPC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NANGAL DAM NLDM Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
NAYANANGAL NNGL 18:04 2:00 min 18:06 1 3
RAIMAHTPUR MTPR 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 6
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 16
PANOH PH 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 27
CHURARU TAKRALA CHTL 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 33
AMB ANDAURA AADR 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 44
CHINTPURNI MARG CHMG 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 52
DAULATPUR CHAUK DLPC 19:30 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 54581 NLDM - UNA PASS. runs from Nangal Dam to Amb Andaura on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NLDM - UNA PASS. departs from Nangal Dam at 18:00 and reaches to Amb Andaura at 19:30 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Nangal Dam to Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by NLDM - UNA PASS. is 60 kilometers.

NLDM - UNA PASS. passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Nangal Dam to Amb Andaura.

54581 NLDM - UNA PASS. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NAYANANGAL . 54581 NLDM - UNA PASS. arrives at NAYANANGAL  on 18:04 and departs at 18:06 . You can get down at NAYANANGAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54581 NLDM - UNA PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NLDM - UNA PASS. ?

. 54581 NLDM - UNA PASS. starts from Nangal Dam

. What is the time taken by NLDM - UNA PASS. to reach from Nangal Dam to Amb Andaura ?

. 54581 NLDM - UNA PASS. takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Nangal Dam to Amb Andaura.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NLDM - UNA PASS. train is 2 minutes at NAYANANGAL .

. What is the train schedule of NLDM - UNA PASS. ?

. NLDM - UNA PASS. departs from Nangal Dam at 18:00 and reaches at Amb Andaura by 19:30.

Related train running from Nangal Dam(NLDM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 21:30 21:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 05:24 05:28 N/A M T W T F S S
02325 KOAA NLDM SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02326 NLDM KOAA SF SPL Source 06:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 06:40 07:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04554 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 21:35 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 10:25 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 16:00 16:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 21:30 21:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 05:21 05:24 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 21:35 21:40 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 05:24 05:27 2S M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP 16:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP Source 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14553 HIMACHAL EXP 06:40 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 20:05 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 16:10 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54581 NLDM - UNA PASS. Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54582 UNA - NLDM PASS. 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64511 SRE-NLDM PASS 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64512 NLDM-SRE PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64513 SRE-NLDM PASS 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64514 NLDM-UMB PASS Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64515 UMB-NLDM PASS 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64516 NLDM-UMB PASS Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64517 UMB-NLDM PASS 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64518 NLDM-UMB PASS Source 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 11:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 18:30 18:32 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 07:09 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Amb Andaura (DLPC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04554 HIMACHAL EXP SPL Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 12:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14553 HIMACHAL EXP 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S