Nlr Tpty Passr 66034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nellore(NLR) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NELLORE NLR Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
NELLORE SOUTH NLS 12:33 1:00 min 12:34 1 2
VEDAYAPALEM VDE 12:40 1:00 min 12:41 1 7
VENKATACHALAM VKT 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 17
MANUBOLU MBL 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 29
GUDUR JN GDR 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 38
KONDAGUNTA KQA 13:41 1:00 min 13:42 1 48
VENDODU VDD 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 57
NIDIGALLU NDZ 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 66
VENKATAGIRI VKI 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 74
YELLAKARU YLK 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 1 86
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 98
RACHAGUNNARI RCG 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 105
YERPEDU YPD 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 112
RENIGUNTA JN RU 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 121
TIRUPATI TPTY 15:55 0 min Destination 1 131

Train 66034 NLR-TPTY PASSR. runs from Nellore to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NLR-TPTY PASSR. departs from Nellore at 12:30 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 15:55 . It takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Nellore to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by NLR-TPTY PASSR. is 131 kilometers.

NLR-TPTY PASSR. passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Nellore to Tirupati Main.

66034 NLR-TPTY PASSR. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GUDUR JN . 66034 NLR-TPTY PASSR. arrives at GUDUR JN  on 13:28 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at GUDUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66034 NLR-TPTY PASSR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NLR-TPTY PASSR. ?

. 66034 NLR-TPTY PASSR. starts from Nellore

. What is the time taken by NLR-TPTY PASSR. to reach from Nellore to Tirupati Main ?

. 66034 NLR-TPTY PASSR. takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Nellore to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NLR-TPTY PASSR. train is 2 minutes at GUDUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NLR-TPTY PASSR. ?

. NLR-TPTY PASSR. departs from Nellore at 12:30 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 15:55.

Related train running from Nellore(NLR)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)