Ns Mtm Tpty Exp 17402 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL
Machilipatnam(MTM) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MACHILIPATNAM MTM Source 0 min 18:55 1 0
CHILAKALAPUDI CLU 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 4
PEDANA PAV 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 10
VADLAMANNADU VMD 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 17
KAVUTARAM KVM 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 22
GUDLAVALLERU GVL 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 25
GUDIVADAJN GDV 19:55 30:00:00 min 20:25 1 36
TARIGOPPULA TGU 20:42 1:00 min 20:43 1 54
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 21:20 20:00 min 21:40 1 79
TENALIJN TEL 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 111
BAPATLA BPP 22:43 1:00 min 22:44 1 153
CHIRALA CLX 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 168
ONGOLE OGL 23:32 1:00 min 23:33 1 218
KAVALI KVZ 0:17 1:00 min 0:18 2 283
NELLORE NLR 1:09 1:00 min 1:10 2 334
GUDURJN GDR 2:43 2:00 min 2:45 2 372
VENDODU VDD 3:02 1:00 min 3:03 2 391
VENKATAGIRI VKI 3:15 1:00 min 3:16 2 408
SRIKALAHASTI KHT 3:36 1:00 min 3:37 2 432
RENIGUNTAJN RU 4:05 2:00 min 4:07 2 455
TIRUPATI TPTY 4:35 0 min Destinatio 2 465

Train 17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP runs from Machilipatnam to Tirupati Main on .

NS MTM-TPTY EXP departs from Machilipatnam at 18:55 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 4:35 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Machilipatnam to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by NS MTM-TPTY EXP is 465 kilometers.

NS MTM-TPTY EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Machilipatnam to Tirupati Main.

17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at GUDIVADAJN . 17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP arrives at GUDIVADAJN  on 19:55 and departs at 20:25 . You can get down at GUDIVADAJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUDIVADAJN 30 Minutes
VIJAYAWADAJN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NS MTM-TPTY EXP ?

. 17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP starts from Machilipatnam

. What is the time taken by NS MTM-TPTY EXP to reach from Machilipatnam to Tirupati Main ?

. 17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Machilipatnam to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NS MTM-TPTY EXP train is 30 minutes at GUDIVADAJN .

. What is the train schedule of NS MTM-TPTY EXP ?

. NS MTM-TPTY EXP departs from Machilipatnam at 18:55 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 4:35.

Related train running from Machilipatnam(MTM)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)