Nsl Mas Wkly Exp 16004 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagarsol(NSL) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGARSOL NSL Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
AURANGABAD AWB 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 1 89
JALNA J 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 152
PARBHANI JN PBN 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 1 266
PURNA JN PAU 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 295
NANDED NED 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 325
MUDKHED MUE 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 348
BASAR BSX 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 406
NIZAMABAD NZB 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 436
KAMAREDDI KMC 22:27 1:00 min 22:28 1 488
MALKAJGIRI MJF 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 592
KACHEGUDA KCG 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 601
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 03:03 2:00 min 03:05 2 707
GADWAL GWD 04:30 1:00 min 04:31 2 782
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 2 837
DHONE DHNE 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 891
GOOTY GY 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 2 946
TADIPATRI TU 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 993
YERRAGUNTLA YA 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 2 1063
CUDDAPAH HX 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 1102
RAZAMPETA RJP 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 2 1153
RENIGUNTA JN RU 13:15 5:00 min 13:20 2 1227
PUTTUR PUT 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 2 1250
TIRUTTANI TRT 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 2 1280
ARAKKONAM AJJ 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 2 1293
PERAMBUR PER 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 2 1362
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 16:45 0 min Destination 2 1368

Train 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP runs from Nagarsol to Chennai Central on Monday .

NSL-MAS WKLY EXP departs from Nagarsol at 13:30 and reaches to Chennai Central at 16:45 . It takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Nagarsol to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by NSL-MAS WKLY EXP is 1368 kilometers.

NSL-MAS WKLY EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagarsol to Chennai Central.

16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KACHEGUDA . 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP arrives at KACHEGUDA  on 01:25 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at KACHEGUDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 5 Minutes
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
ARAKKONAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NSL-MAS WKLY EXP ?

. 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP starts from Nagarsol

. What is the time taken by NSL-MAS WKLY EXP to reach from Nagarsol to Chennai Central ?

. 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Nagarsol to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NSL-MAS WKLY EXP train is 10 minutes at KACHEGUDA .

. What is the train schedule of NSL-MAS WKLY EXP ?

. NSL-MAS WKLY EXP departs from Nagarsol at 13:30 and reaches at Chennai Central by 16:45.

Related train running from Nagarsol(NSL)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)