Nsl Tpty Exp 07418 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagarsol(NSL) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGARSOL NSL Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
AURANGABAD AWB 23:23 5:00 min 23:28 1 89
JALNA J 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 152
PARTUR PTU 01:02 1:00 min 01:03 2 197
SELU SELU 01:21 1:00 min 01:22 2 224
MANWATH ROAD MVO 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 239
PARBHANI JN PBN 02:30 20:00 min 02:50 2 266
GANGAKHER GNH 03:35 1:00 min 03:36 2 300
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 04:20 20:00 min 04:40 2 330
PANGAON PNF 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 365
LATUR ROAD LTRR 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 2 393
UDGIR UDGR 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 426
BHALKI BHLK 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 469
BIDAR BIDR 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 507
ZAHIRABAD ZB 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 2 538
VIKARABAD JN VKB 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 597
SHANKARPALLI SKP 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 2 626
LINGAMPALLI LPI 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 2 647
BEGAMPET BMT 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 2 665
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 11:55 10:00 min 12:05 2 670
CHARLAPALLI CHZ 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 2 682
NALGONDA NLDA 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 2 779
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 2 818
NADIKODE NDKD 15:59 2:00 min 16:01 2 856
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 2 877
SATTENAPALLE SAP 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 2 913
GUNTUR JN GNT 18:30 20:00 min 18:50 2 956
TENALI JN TEL 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 2 981
ONGOLE OGL 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 2 1088
NELLORE NLR 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 2 1204
GUDUR JN GDR 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 3 1243
RENIGUNTA JN RU 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 3 1326
TIRUPATI TPTY 04:00 0 min Destination 3 1336

Train 7418 NSL-TPTY runs from Nagarsol to Tirupati Main on Saturday .

NSL-TPTY departs from Nagarsol at 22:00 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 04:00 . It takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Nagarsol to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by NSL-TPTY is 1336 kilometers.

NSL-TPTY passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Nagarsol to Tirupati Main.

7418 NSL-TPTY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PARBHANI JN . 7418 NSL-TPTY arrives at PARBHANI JN  on 02:30 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at PARBHANI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 20 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 20 Minutes
BIDAR 5 Minutes
VIKARABAD JN 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 7418 NSL-TPTY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NSL-TPTY ?

. 7418 NSL-TPTY starts from Nagarsol

. What is the time taken by NSL-TPTY to reach from Nagarsol to Tirupati Main ?

. 7418 NSL-TPTY takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Nagarsol to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NSL-TPTY train is 20 minutes at PARBHANI JN .

. What is the train schedule of NSL-TPTY ?

. NSL-TPTY departs from Nagarsol at 22:00 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 04:00.

Related train running from Nagarsol(NSL)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)