Ntsk Jivachh Lin 25910 Train Schedule

Running Days: Fri Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 1 5
THALWARA TLWA 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 1 12
HAIAGHAT HYT 05:39 01:00 min 05:40 1 16
RAMBHADDARPUR RBZ 05:52 01:00 min 05:53 1 21
KISHANPUR KSP 06:01 01:00 min 06:02 1 28
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 06:50 55:00 min 07:45 1 38
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 08:04 01:00 min 08:05 1 61
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 1 89
BEGU SARAI BGS 09:16 02:00 min 09:18 1 104
KHAGARIA JN KGG 09:56 01:00 min 09:57 1 145
MANSI JN MNE 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 1 153
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 11:09 01:00 min 11:10 1 196
NAUGACHIA NNA 11:29 01:00 min 11:30 1 211
KATIHAR JN KIR 13:30 25:00 min 13:55 1 268
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 14:46 02:00 min 14:48 1 312
BARSOI JN BOE 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 1 325
DALKOLHA DLK 15:29 01:00 min 15:30 1 354
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 1 382
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 16:25 02:00 min 16:27 1 413
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 1 469
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 19:04 01:00 min 19:05 1 503
DHUPGURI DQG 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 1 535
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 1 595
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 614
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 22:05 02:00 min 22:07 1 683
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 693
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 721
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 00:07 01:00 min 00:08 2 765
RANGIYA JN RNY 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 830
KAMAKHYA KYQ 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 871
GUWAHATI GHY 03:00 15:00 min 03:15 2 877
JAGI ROAD JID 04:32 02:00 min 04:34 2 935
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 05:22 02:00 min 05:24 2 969
HOJAI HJI 06:02 02:00 min 06:04 2 1013
LUMDING JN LMG 07:10 05:00 min 07:15 2 1058
DIPHU DPU 08:16 01:00 min 08:17 2 1090
DIMAPUR DMV 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 2 1127
FURKATING JN FKG 10:55 02:00 min 10:57 2 1197
MARIANI JN MXN 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 2 1235
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 12:25 02:00 min 12:27 2 1289
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 14:35 0 min Destination 2 1392

Train 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN runs from Darbhanga Junction to New Tinsukia Junction on Friday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

NTSK JIVACHH LIN departs from Darbhanga Junction at 05:15 and reaches to New Tinsukia Junction at 14:35 . It takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Darbhanga Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by NTSK JIVACHH LIN is 1392 kilometers.

NTSK JIVACHH LIN passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to New Tinsukia Junction.

25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 06:50 and departs at 07:45 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 55 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 05 Minutes
DIMAPUR 05 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NTSK JIVACHH LIN ?

. 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN starts from Darbhanga Junction

. What is the time taken by NTSK JIVACHH LIN to reach from Darbhanga Junction to New Tinsukia Junction ?

. 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Darbhanga Junction to New Tinsukia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NTSK JIVACHH LIN train is 55 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NTSK JIVACHH LIN ?

. NTSK JIVACHH LIN departs from Darbhanga Junction at 05:15 and reaches at New Tinsukia Junction by 14:35.

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

Related train running from New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)