Ntsk Rjpb Exp 13281 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
DULIAJAN DJG 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 1 17
NAHARKATIYA NHK 07:01 02:00 min 07:03 1 25
NAMRUP NAM 07:14 02:00 min 07:16 1 37
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 08:17 02:00 min 08:19 1 103
MARIANI JN MXN 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 1 157
FURKATING JN FKG 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 1 195
DIMAPUR DMV 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 1 265
DIPHU DPU 12:11 02:00 min 12:13 1 302
LUMDING JN LMG 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 1 334
HOJAI HJI 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 379
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 14:54 02:00 min 14:56 1 400
JAGI ROAD JID 15:34 02:00 min 15:36 1 450
GUWAHATI GHY 17:25 15:00 min 17:40 1 515
KAMAKHYA KYQ 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 521
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 643
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 1 723
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 21:26 02:00 min 21:28 1 761
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 832
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 1000
KISHANGANJ KNE 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 2 1088
KATIHAR JN KIR 06:55 25:00 min 07:20 2 1201
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 2 1258
KHAGARIA JN KGG 09:05 02:00 min 09:07 2 1325
BEGU SARAI BGS 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 2 1365
BARAUNI JN BJU 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 2 1381
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:41 02:00 min 11:43 2 1401
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 12:16 02:00 min 12:18 2 1445
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 14:00 0 min Destination 2 1488

Train 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP runs from New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Monday .

NTSK RJPB EXP departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 14:00 . It takes 31 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by NTSK RJPB EXP is 1488 kilometers.

NTSK RJPB EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

13281 NTSK RJPB EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 06:55 and departs at 07:20 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NTSK RJPB EXP ?

. 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP starts from New Tinsukia Junction

. What is the time taken by NTSK RJPB EXP to reach from New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP takes 31 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NTSK RJPB EXP train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NTSK RJPB EXP ?

. NTSK RJPB EXP departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 14:00.

Related train running from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)