Nzb Pune Passenger 51422 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Nizamabad(NZB) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NIZAMABAD NZB Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
JANKAMPET JN JKM 23:48 1:00 min 23:49 1 6
NAVIPET NVT 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 2 15
BASAR BSX 00:17 1:00 min 00:18 2 29
DHARMABAD DAB 00:28 1:00 min 00:29 2 39
KARKHELI KEK 00:41 1:00 min 00:42 2 53
BOLSA BLSA 00:50 1:00 min 00:51 2 60
UMRI UMRI 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 69
SIVUNGAON SVN 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 82
MUDKHED MUE 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 88
MUGAT MGC 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 98
NANDED NED 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 111
LIMBGAON LBG 02:57 1:00 min 02:58 2 122
CHUDAWA CRU 03:07 1:00 min 03:08 2 132
PURNA JN PAU 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 141
MIRKHAL MQL 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 154
PINGLI PIZ 03:51 1:00 min 03:52 2 160
PARBHANI JN PBN 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 170
PERGAON PG 04:16 1:00 min 04:17 2 182
MANWATH ROAD MVO 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 197
SELU SELU 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 2 212
SATUNA SCO 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 2 222
USMANPUR UPR 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 230
PARTUR PTU 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 239
PARADGAON PDG 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 247
RANJANI RNE 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 2 253
KODI KODI 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 265
SARWARI SVD 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 2 275
JALNA J 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 284
BADNAPUR BDU 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 303
KARMAD KMV 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 2 323
CHIKALTHAN CTH 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 2 337
MUKUNDWADI HALT MKDD 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 2 341
AURANGABAD AWB 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 2 347
DAULATABAD DLB 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 2 360
POTUL POZ 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 369
LASUR LSR 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 2 380
KAJG KAJG 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 2 390
PARSODA PSD 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 2 395
ROTEGAON RGO 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 408
TARU TR 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 422
NAGARSOL NSL 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 2 436
ANKAI ANK 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 2 445
MANMAD JN MMR 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 2 459
YEOLA YL 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 2 487
KOPARGAON KPG 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 2 500
KANHEGAON KNGN 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 2 516
PUNTAMBA PB 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 2 524
CHITALI CIT 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 2 532
BELAPUR BAP 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 544
NIPANI VADGAON NPW 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 2 551
PADHEGAON PDGN 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 2 557
RAHURI RRI 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 2 571
VAMBORI VBR 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 2 584
VILAD VL 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 595
AHMADNAGAR ANG 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 2 611
AKOLNER AKR 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 2 624
SAROLA SRL 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 629
RANJANGAON RD RNJD 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 2 639
VISAPUR VPR 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 2 646
BELVANDI BWD 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 660
SHRIGONDA ROAD SGND 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 2 674
KASHTI KSTH 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 2 685
DAUND JN DD 18:35 15:00 min 18:50 2 695
PATAS PAA 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 2 709
KADETHAN KDTN 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 2 714
KEDGAON KDG 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 2 719
KHUTBAV KTT 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 2 725
YEVAT YT 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 2 732
URULI URI 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 2 744
LONI LONI 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 2 757
MANJARI BUDRUK MJBK 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 2 762
HADAPSAR HDP 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 2 767
PUNE JN PUNE 20:55 0 min Destination 2 773

Train 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER runs from Nizamabad to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZB-PUNE PASSENGER departs from Nizamabad at 23:40 and reaches to Pune Junction at 20:55 . It takes 21 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Nizamabad to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by NZB-PUNE PASSENGER is 773 kilometers.

NZB-PUNE PASSENGER passes through 74 stations in 2 days to reach from Nizamabad to Pune Junction.

51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER arrives at DAUND JN  on 18:35 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AHMADNAGAR 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZB-PUNE PASSENGER ?

. 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER starts from Nizamabad

. What is the time taken by NZB-PUNE PASSENGER to reach from Nizamabad to Pune Junction ?

. 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER takes 21 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Nizamabad to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZB-PUNE PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZB-PUNE PASSENGER ?

. NZB-PUNE PASSENGER departs from Nizamabad at 23:40 and reaches at Pune Junction by 20:55.

Related train running from Nizamabad(NZB)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)