Nzm Bsl Express 12406 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 1 134
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 188
GWALIOR GWL 20:27 03:00 min 20:30 1 306
DABRA DBA 21:05 01:00 min 21:06 1 348
JHANSI JN JHS 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 403
LALITPUR JN LAR 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 1 493
BINA JN BINA 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 556
GANJ BASODA BAQ 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 601
VIDISHA BHS 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 641
BHOPAL JN BPL 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 2 694
HOSHANGABAD HBD 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 768
ITARSI JN ET 03:55 10:00 min 04:05 2 786
GHORADONGRI GDYA 05:02 02:00 min 05:04 2 856
BETUL BZU 05:39 03:00 min 05:42 2 893
AMLA JN AMLA 06:03 02:00 min 06:05 2 915
MULTAI MTY 06:22 02:00 min 06:24 2 938
PANDHURNA PAR 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 979
NARKHER NRKR 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 2 997
KATOL KATL 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 1022
NAGPUR NGP 09:00 15:00 min 09:15 2 1083
WARDHA JN WR 10:30 05:00 min 10:35 2 1162
PULGAON JN PLO 10:56 02:00 min 10:58 2 1191
DHAMANGAON DMN 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 2 1211
BADNERA JN BD 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 2 1257
AKOLA JN AK 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 2 1336
SHEGAON SEG 13:52 02:00 min 13:54 2 1373
MALKAPUR MKU 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 1425
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:50 0 min Destination 2 1476

Train 12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction on Sunday Friday .

GONDWANA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:20 and reaches to Bhusaval Junction at 15:50 . It takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRESS is 1476 kilometers.

GONDWANA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction.

12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NAGPUR . 12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS arrives at NAGPUR  on 09:00 and departs at 09:15 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 15 Minutes
WARDHA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GONDWANA EXPRESS ?

. 12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by GONDWANA EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction ?

. 12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GONDWANA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of GONDWANA EXPRESS ?

. GONDWANA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:20 and reaches at Bhusaval Junction by 15:50.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Bhusaval Junction (BSL)