Nzm Gzb10 Car Emu 64419 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 15:51 1:00 min 15:52 1 5
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 6
NEW DELHI NDLS 16:05 2:00 min 16:07 1 7
SADAR BAZAR DSB 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 9
DELHI DLI 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 10
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 16
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 19
SAHIBABAD SBB 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 24
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:10 0 min Destination 1 30

Train 64419 NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:45 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 17:10 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU is 30 kilometers.

NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ghaziabad.

64419 NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64419 NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 16:05 and departs at 16:07 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64419 NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU ?

. 64419 NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ghaziabad ?

. 64419 NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU ?

. NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:45 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 17:10.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)