Nzm Jbp Mahakoshal Exp 12190 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
BALLABGARH BVH 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 29
PALWAL PWL 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 50
KOSI KALAN KSV 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 92
MATHURA JN MTJ 18:08 5:00 min 18:13 1 133
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 1 183
AGRA CANTT AGC 19:07 5:00 min 19:12 1 187
DHAULPUR DHO 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 240
MORENA MRA 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 267
GWALIOR JN. GWL 21:06 5:00 min 21:11 1 306
DABRA DBA 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 1 348
DATIA DAA 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 378
JHANSI JN JHS 22:50 25:00 min 23:15 1 403
NIVARI NEW 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 434
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 466
HARPALPUR HPP 00:55 4:00 min 00:59 2 488
BELA TAL BTX 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 510
MAHOBA MBA 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 541
MATAUNDH MTH 02:55 2:00 min 02:57 2 574
BANDA JN BNDA 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 594
ATARRA ATE 03:52 2:00 min 03:54 2 626
CHITRAKOT CKTD 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 663
MAJHAGAWAN MJG 05:46 2:00 min 05:48 2 724
JAITWAR JTW 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 744
SATNA STA 06:35 10:00 min 06:45 2 764
UNCHHERA UHR 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 2 785
MAIHAR MYR 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 2 800
KATNI KTE 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 2 863
SIHORA ROAD SHR 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 915
JABALPUR JBP 09:35 0 min Destination 2 953

Train 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:05 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 09:35 . It takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP is 953 kilometers.

NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction.

12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 22:50 and departs at 23:15 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 25 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP ?

. 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP train is 25 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP ?

. NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:05 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 09:35.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)