Nzm Ksv Emu 64496 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Kosi Kalan (KSV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
OKHLA OKA 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 4
TUGLAKABAD TKD 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 11
FARIDABAD FDB 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 21:45 1:00 min 21:46 1 25
BALLABGARH BVH 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 29
PIYALA BLOCK HUT PYLA 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 35
ASAOTI AST 22:02 1:00 min 22:03 1 39
PALWAL PWL 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 50
RUNDHI RDE 22:48 1:00 min 22:49 1 59
SHOLAKA SHLK 22:57 1:00 min 22:58 1 70
BANCHARI BNCR 23:02 1:00 min 23:03 1 73
HODAL HDL 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 80
KOSI KALAN KSV 23:30 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 64496 NZM-KSV EMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

NZM-KSV EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:15 and reaches to Kosi Kalan at 23:30 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by NZM-KSV EMU is 92 kilometers.

NZM-KSV EMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan.

64496 NZM-KSV EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at OKHLA . 64496 NZM-KSV EMU arrives at OKHLA  on 21:21 and departs at 21:22 . You can get down at OKHLA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64496 NZM-KSV EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-KSV EMU ?

. 64496 NZM-KSV EMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-KSV EMU to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan ?

. 64496 NZM-KSV EMU takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-KSV EMU train is 1 minutes at OKHLA .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-KSV EMU ?

. NZM-KSV EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:15 and reaches at Kosi Kalan by 23:30.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Kosi Kalan (KSV)