Nzm Mao Raj 22414 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
KOTA JN KOTA 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 1 457
VADODARA JN BRC 22:20 18:00 min 22:38 1 983
SURAT ST 00:13 3:00 min 00:16 2 1112
VASAI ROAD BSR 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 1327
PANVEL PNVL 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 1392
RATNAGIRI RN 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1678
KUDAL KUDL 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 2 1830
THIVIM THVM 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 2 1884
MADGAON MAO 12:50 0 min Destination 2 1930

Train 22414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction on Friday Saturday .

NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 and reaches to Madgaon Junction at 12:50 . It takes 25 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS is 1930 kilometers.

NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction.

22414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 18 minutes at VADODARA JN . 22414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS arrives at VADODARA JN  on 22:20 and departs at 22:38 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 18 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS ?

. 22414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction ?

. 22414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS takes 25 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS train is 18 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS ?

. NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 and reaches at Madgaon Junction by 12:50.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Madgaon Junction (MAO)