Nzm Mdu Exp 12652 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Madurai Junction (MDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
JHANSI JN JHS 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 1 403
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 694
NAGPUR NGP 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 1083
BALHARSHAH BPQ 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 1294
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 10:25 10:00 min 10:35 2 1744
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 18:05 20:00 min 18:25 2 2178
TAMBARAM TBM 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 2 2203
CHENGALPATTU CGL 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 2 2234
VILLUPURAM JN VM 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 2 2337
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 2 2391
ARIYALUR ALU 22:24 01:00 min 22:25 2 2444
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 23:40 05:00 min 23:45 2 2514
DINDIGUL JN DG 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 3 2608
MADURAI JN MDU 03:25 0 min Destination 3 2674

Train 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction on Tuesday Thursday .

T N SMPRK KRNTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 and reaches to Madurai Junction at 03:25 . It takes 44 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by T N SMPRK KRNTI is 2674 kilometers.

T N SMPRK KRNTI passes through 15 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction.

12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 18:05 and departs at 18:25 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 20 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the T N SMPRK KRNTI ?

. 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by T N SMPRK KRNTI to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction ?

. 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI takes 44 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of T N SMPRK KRNTI train is 20 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of T N SMPRK KRNTI ?

. T N SMPRK KRNTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 and reaches at Madurai Junction by 03:25.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Madurai Junction (MDU)