Nzm Ndls 10 Car Emu 64087 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 18:27 1 0
LAJPAT NAGAR LPNR 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 2
SEWA NAGAR SWNR 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 4
LODI COLONY LDCY 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 5
SAROJINI NAGAR SOJ 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 7
DELHI SAFDARJNG DSJ 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 7
CHANAKYAPURI CNKP 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 9
SARDAR PATEL RD SDPR 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 10
BRAR SQUARE BRSQ 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 14
DELHI INDRAPURI DLPI 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 15
NARAINA VIHAR NRVR 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 16
KIRTINAGAR KRTN 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 18
PATELNAGAR PTNR 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 19
DAYABASTI DBSI 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 21
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 22
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 19:35 0 min Destination 1 28

Train 64087 NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:27 and reaches to New Delhi at 19:35 . It takes 1 Hours 8 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi. The total distance covered by NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU is 28 kilometers.

NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi.

64087 NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at LAJPAT NAGAR . 64087 NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU arrives at LAJPAT NAGAR  on 18:31 and departs at 18:32 . You can get down at LAJPAT NAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64087 NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU ?

. 64087 NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi ?

. 64087 NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 8 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at LAJPAT NAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU ?

. NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:27 and reaches at New Delhi by 19:35.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)