Nzm Nzm Emu 64089 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
LAJPAT NAGAR LPNR 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 2
SEWA NAGAR SWNR 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 4
LODI COLONY LDCY 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 5
SAROJINI NAGAR SOJ 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 7
DELHI SAFDARJNG DSJ 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 7
CHANAKYAPURI CNKP 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 9
SARDAR PATEL RD SDPR 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 10
BRAR SQUARE BRSQ 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 14
DELHI INDRAPURI DLPI 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 15
NARAINA VIHAR NRVR 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 16
KIRTINAGAR KRTN 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 18
PATELNAGAR PTNR 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 19
DAYABASTI DBSI 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 21
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 22
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 28
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 29
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 31
PRAGATI MAIDAN PGMD 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 32
HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN HNZM 18:25 0 min Destination 1 35

Train 64089 NZM-NZM EMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

NZM-NZM EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:45 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:25 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by NZM-NZM EMU is 35 kilometers.

NZM-NZM EMU passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

64089 NZM-NZM EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64089 NZM-NZM EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 18:03 and departs at 18:05 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64089 NZM-NZM EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-NZM EMU ?

. 64089 NZM-NZM EMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-NZM EMU to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 64089 NZM-NZM EMU takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-NZM EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-NZM EMU ?

. NZM-NZM EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:45 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 18:25.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM)