Nzm Nzm Emu 64090 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
PRAGATI MAIDAN PGMD 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 3
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 5
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 6
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 7
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 11
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 13
DAYABASTI DBSI 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 14
PATELNAGAR PTNR 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 16
KIRTINAGAR KRTN 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 18
NARAINA VIHAR NRVR 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 19
DELHI INDRAPURI DLPI 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 20
BRAR SQUARE BRSQ 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 22
SARDAR PATEL RD SDPR 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 25
CHANAKYAPURI CNKP 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 26
DELHI SAFDARJNG DSJ 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 28
SAROJINI NAGAR SOJ 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 1 29
LODI COLONY LDCY 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 31
SEWA NAGAR SWNR 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 32
LAJPAT NAGAR LPNR 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 33
HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN HNZM 10:55 0 min Destination 1 35

Train 64090 NZM-NZM EMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

NZM-NZM EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:15 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by NZM-NZM EMU is 35 kilometers.

NZM-NZM EMU passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

64090 NZM-NZM EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64090 NZM-NZM EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 09:38 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64090 NZM-NZM EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-NZM EMU ?

. 64090 NZM-NZM EMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-NZM EMU to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 64090 NZM-NZM EMU takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-NZM EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-NZM EMU ?

. NZM-NZM EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:15 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 10:55.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM)