Nzm Nzm Emu 64092 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 18:50 1 0
PRAGATI MAIDAN PGMD 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 3
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 5
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 6
NEW DELHI NDLS 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 1 7
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 11
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 13
DAYABASTI DBSI 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 14
PATELNAGAR PTNR 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 16
KIRTINAGAR KRTN 19:48 1:00 min 19:49 1 18
NARAINA VIHAR NRVR 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 19
DELHI INDRAPURI DLPI 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 20
BRAR SQUARE BRSQ 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 22
SARDAR PATEL RD SDPR 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 25
CHANAKYAPURI CNKP 20:00 1:00 min 20:01 1 26
DELHI SAFDARJNG DSJ 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 28
SAROJINI NAGAR SOJ 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 29
LODI COLONY LDCY 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 31
SEWA NAGAR SWNR 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 32
LAJPAT NAGAR LPNR 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 33
HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN HNZM 20:35 0 min Destination 1 35

Train 64092 NZM-NZM EMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

NZM-NZM EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:50 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:35 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by NZM-NZM EMU is 35 kilometers.

NZM-NZM EMU passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

64092 NZM-NZM EMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64092 NZM-NZM EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 19:15 and departs at 19:20 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW DELHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64092 NZM-NZM EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-NZM EMU ?

. 64092 NZM-NZM EMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-NZM EMU to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 64092 NZM-NZM EMU takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-NZM EMU train is 5 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-NZM EMU ?

. NZM-NZM EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:50 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 20:35.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM)