Nzm Pune Ac Spl 04418 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 133
KOTA JN KOTA 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 457
RATLAM JN RTM 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 724
VADODARA JN BRC 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 983
SURAT ST 13:00 3:00 min 13:03 2 1112
VAPI VAPI 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 2 1206
VASAI ROAD BSR 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 2 1327
KALYAN JN KYN 17:47 3:00 min 17:50 2 1368
LONAVALA LNL 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 2 1442
PUNE JN PUNE 21:25 0 min Destination 2 1506

Train 4418 NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction on Tuesday .

NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:35 and reaches to Pune Junction at 21:25 . It takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL is 1506 kilometers.

NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction.

4418 NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KOTA JN . 4418 NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL arrives at KOTA JN  on 03:00 and departs at 03:10 . You can get down at KOTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 4418 NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL ?

. 4418 NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction ?

. 4418 NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL takes 23 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL train is 10 minutes at KOTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL ?

. NZM-PUNE AC SUF EXP SPL departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:35 and reaches at Pune Junction by 21:25.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)