Okha Bvc Passenger 59208 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
OKHA (OKHA) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
MITHAPUR MTHP 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 10
BHIMRANA BMRN 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 1 12
VARVALA VVA 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 23
DWARKA DWK 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 1 29
GORINJA GRJA 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 39
OKHA MADHI OKD 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 51
BHATIYA BHTA 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 71
BHOPALKA BPKA 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 81
MEGHPUR TITODI MGTD 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 90
BHATEL BHTL 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 1 95
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 1 113
SINHAN SYQ 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 121
MODPUR MDPR 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 130
KANALAS JN KNLS 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 141
PIPLI PPLI 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 146
LAKHABAWAL LKBL 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 156
JAMNAGAR JAM 18:26 5:00 min 18:31 1 167
HAPA HAPA 18:43 5:00 min 18:48 1 176
ALIA BADA ALB 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 186
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 198
JALIYA DEVANI JALD 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 208
HADMATIYA JN HM 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 213
CHANOL CX 20:00 1:00 min 20:01 1 220
PADADHARI PDH 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 227
KHANDERI KHDI 20:28 1:00 min 20:29 1 241
RAJKOT JN RJT 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 252
KHORANA KHC 21:16 1:00 min 21:17 1 266
SINDHAWADAR SDD 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 281
WANKANER CITY WKRC 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 292
WANKANER JN WKR 22:05 29:00 min 22:34 1 294
DALADI DL 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 306
THAN JN THAN 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 321
VAGDIYA VD 23:14 1:00 min 23:15 1 330
RAMPARDA RA 23:28 1:00 min 23:29 1 337
MULI ROAD MOL 23:43 1:00 min 23:44 1 347
DIGSAR DXR 00:02 1:00 min 00:03 2 355
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 01:05 30:00 min 01:35 2 368
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 370
JORAWARNAGAR JN JVN 01:45 1:00 min 01:46 2 372
WADHWAN CITY WC 01:52 1:00 min 01:53 2 376
LIMBDI LM 02:08 1:00 min 02:09 2 396
CHUDA CDA 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 406
RANPUR RUR 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 2 422
KUNDLI KDI 02:45 1:00 min 02:46 2 433
BOTAD JN BTD 02:57 2:00 min 02:59 2 444
LATHIDAD LTD 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 456
NINGALA JN NGA 03:17 1:00 min 03:18 2 463
ALAMPUR ALMR 03:25 1:00 min 03:26 2 470
UJALVAV UJ 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 477
DHOLA JN DLJ 03:46 24:00 min 04:10 2 487
SANOSRA SOA 04:18 1:00 min 04:19 2 498
BAJUD BJUD 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 503
SONGADH SGD 04:31 1:00 min 04:32 2 509
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 2 516
KODIYAR MANDIR KDMR 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 2 521
VARTEJ VTJ 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 2 527
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 2 534
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 05:40 0 min Destination 2 536

Train 59208 BHAVNAGAR PASS runs from OKHA to Bhavnagar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHAVNAGAR PASS departs from OKHA at 14:45 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:40 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by BHAVNAGAR PASS is 536 kilometers.

BHAVNAGAR PASS passes through 59 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Bhavnagar Terminus.

59208 BHAVNAGAR PASS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SURENDRANAGAR . 59208 BHAVNAGAR PASS arrives at SURENDRANAGAR  on 01:05 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at SURENDRANAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
HAPA 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
WANKANER JN 29 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 30 Minutes
DHOLA JN 24 Minutes
Food Options in 59208 BHAVNAGAR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHAVNAGAR PASS ?

. 59208 BHAVNAGAR PASS starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by BHAVNAGAR PASS to reach from OKHA to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 59208 BHAVNAGAR PASS takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHAVNAGAR PASS train is 30 minutes at SURENDRANAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of BHAVNAGAR PASS ?

. BHAVNAGAR PASS departs from OKHA at 14:45 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 05:40.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)