Okha Somnath Exp 19252 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Somnath (SMNH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
MITHAPUR MTHP 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 10
DWARKA DWK 20:28 5:00 min 20:33 1 29
BHATIYA BHTA 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 71
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 22:32 5:00 min 22:37 1 167
HAPA HAPA 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 1 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 00:45 43:00 min 01:28 2 249
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 01:42 1:00 min 01:43 2 255
GONDAL GDL 02:11 1:00 min 02:12 2 290
VIRPUR VRR 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 307
JETALSAR JN JLR 02:48 5:00 min 02:53 2 326
JUNAGADH JN JND 03:19 2:00 min 03:21 2 352
KESHOD KSD 03:52 1:00 min 03:53 2 388
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 04:10 1:00 min 04:11 2 404
VERAVAL VRL 05:05 5:00 min 05:10 2 434
SOMNATH SMNH 05:30 0 min Destination 2 439

Train 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP runs from OKHA to Somnath on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

OKHA SOMNATH EXP departs from OKHA at 20:05 and reaches to Somnath at 05:30 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Somnath. The total distance covered by OKHA SOMNATH EXP is 439 kilometers.

OKHA SOMNATH EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Somnath.

19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 43 minutes at RAJKOT JN . 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP arrives at RAJKOT JN  on 00:45 and departs at 01:28 . You can get down at RAJKOT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 43 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
VERAVAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA SOMNATH EXP ?

. 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA SOMNATH EXP to reach from OKHA to Somnath ?

. 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Somnath.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA SOMNATH EXP train is 43 minutes at RAJKOT JN .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA SOMNATH EXP ?

. OKHA SOMNATH EXP departs from OKHA at 20:05 and reaches at Somnath by 05:30.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 4:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 8:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 8:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destination 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 1:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 7:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 0:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Somnath (SMNH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES Source 9:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP Source 9:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 5:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 10:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S