Okha Somnath Exp 19252 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Somnath (SMNH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
MITHAPUR MTHP 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 10
DWARKA DWK 20:28 5:00 min 20:33 1 29
BHATIYA BHTA 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 71
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 22:32 5:00 min 22:37 1 167
HAPA HAPA 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 1 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 00:45 43:00 min 01:28 2 249
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 01:42 1:00 min 01:43 2 255
GONDAL GDL 02:11 1:00 min 02:12 2 290
VIRPUR VRR 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 307
JETALSAR JN JLR 02:48 5:00 min 02:53 2 326
JUNAGADH JN JND 03:19 2:00 min 03:21 2 352
KESHOD KSD 03:52 1:00 min 03:53 2 388
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 04:10 1:00 min 04:11 2 404
VERAVAL VRL 05:05 5:00 min 05:10 2 434
SOMNATH SMNH 05:30 0 min Destination 2 439

Train 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP runs from OKHA to Somnath on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

OKHA SOMNATH EXP departs from OKHA at 20:05 and reaches to Somnath at 05:30 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Somnath. The total distance covered by OKHA SOMNATH EXP is 439 kilometers.

OKHA SOMNATH EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Somnath.

19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 43 minutes at RAJKOT JN . 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP arrives at RAJKOT JN  on 00:45 and departs at 01:28 . You can get down at RAJKOT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 43 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
VERAVAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA SOMNATH EXP ?

. 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA SOMNATH EXP to reach from OKHA to Somnath ?

. 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Somnath.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA SOMNATH EXP train is 43 minutes at RAJKOT JN .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA SOMNATH EXP ?

. OKHA SOMNATH EXP departs from OKHA at 20:05 and reaches at Somnath by 05:30.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Somnath (SMNH)