Pa Gorakhpur Exp 11037 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
DAUND JN DD 17:30 15:00 min 17:45 1 75
KOPARGAON KPG 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 270
MANMAD JN MMR 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 312
JALGAON JN JL 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 471
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 496
KHANDWA KNW 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 619
ITARSI JN ET 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 802
JABALPUR JBP 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 1047
KATNI KTE 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 2 1138
SATNA STA 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 1236
MANIKPUR JN MKP 13:50 5:00 min 13:55 2 1314
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:00 20:00 min 16:20 2 1413
VARANASI JN BSB 19:45 15:00 min 20:00 2 1537
MAU JN MAU 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 2 1630
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 2 1719
GORAKHPUR GKP 01:05 0 min Destination 3 1768

Train 11037 PUNE-GKP EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on Thursday .

PUNE-GKP EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 01:05 . It takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE-GKP EXPRESS is 1768 kilometers.

PUNE-GKP EXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

11037 PUNE-GKP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11037 PUNE-GKP EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 16:00 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11037 PUNE-GKP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-GKP EXPRESS ?

. 11037 PUNE-GKP EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-GKP EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 11037 PUNE-GKP EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-GKP EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-GKP EXPRESS ?

. PUNE-GKP EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 01:05.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)