Padatik Exp 12377 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) New Jalpaiguri (NOQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 23:20 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:54 2:00 min 00:56 2 104
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 01:45 2:00 min 01:47 2 155
RAMPUR HAT RPH 02:49 5:00 min 02:54 2 216
MALDA TOWN MLDT 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 337
KISHANGANJ KNE 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 2 482
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 09:15 10:00 min 09:25 2 570
MATHABHANGA MHBA 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 656
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 2 687
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 12:15 0 min Destination 2 705

Train 12377 PADATIK EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PADATIK EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 23:20 and reaches to New Jalpaiguri at 12:15 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri. The total distance covered by PADATIK EXP is 705 kilometers.

PADATIK EXP passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri.

12377 PADATIK EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 12377 PADATIK EXP arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 09:15 and departs at 09:25 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12377 PADATIK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PADATIK EXP ?

. 12377 PADATIK EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by PADATIK EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri ?

. 12377 PADATIK EXP takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PADATIK EXP train is 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of PADATIK EXP ?

. PADATIK EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 23:20 and reaches at New Jalpaiguri by 12:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri (NOQ)