Padatik Exp 12378 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Jalpaiguri(NOQ) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 1 19
MATHABHANGA MHBA 18:40 02:00 min 18:42 1 50
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 20:45 15:00 min 21:00 1 146
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:05 02:00 min 22:07 1 234
MALDA TOWN MLDT 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 2 379
RAMPUR HAT RPH 02:57 05:00 min 03:02 2 500
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 03:50 02:00 min 03:52 2 561
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 05:02 02:00 min 05:04 2 612
SEALDAH SDAH 06:45 0 min Destination 2 713

Train 12378 PADATIK EXPRESS runs from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PADATIK EXPRESS departs from New Jalpaiguri at 17:45 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 06:45 . It takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by PADATIK EXPRESS is 713 kilometers.

PADATIK EXPRESS passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Sealdah.

12378 PADATIK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 12378 PADATIK EXPRESS arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 20:45 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 05 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12378 PADATIK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PADATIK EXPRESS ?

. 12378 PADATIK EXPRESS starts from New Jalpaiguri

. What is the time taken by PADATIK EXPRESS to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12378 PADATIK EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PADATIK EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of PADATIK EXPRESS ?

. PADATIK EXPRESS departs from New Jalpaiguri at 17:45 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 06:45.

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri(NOQ)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)