Palamuexp 13348 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
PUNPUN PPN 19:46 2:00 min 19:48 1 13
TAREGNA TEA 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 30
JEHANABAD JHD 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 1 45
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 61
BELA BELA 20:55 2:00 min 20:57 1 72
GAYA JN GAYA 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 92
GURARU GRRU 22:14 2:00 min 22:16 1 113
RAFIGANJ RFJ 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 129
JAKHIM JHN 22:41 2:00 min 22:43 1 140
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 22:57 2:00 min 22:59 1 160
SON NAGAR SEB 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 171
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 00:25 25:00 min 00:50 2 177
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 01:06 2:00 min 01:08 2 199
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 213
JAPLA JPL 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 2 228
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 01:46 2:00 min 01:48 2 236
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 02:01 2:00 min 02:03 2 247
UNTARE ROAD URD 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 2 259
GARWA ROAD GHD 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 2 275
LALGARH BIHAR HALT LBT 03:37 2:00 min 03:39 2 287
DALTONGANJ DTO 04:01 5:00 min 04:06 2 309
KECKHI KCKI 04:17 2:00 min 04:19 2 324
BARWADIH JN BRWD 04:34 5:00 min 04:39 2 336
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 04:45 2:00 min 04:47 2 346
LATEHAR LTHR 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 377
TORI TORI 05:52 5:00 min 05:57 2 409
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 2 431
KHALARI KLRE 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 438
RAY RAY 06:31 2:00 min 06:33 2 444
PATRATU PTRU 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 2 474
BHURKUNDA BHKD 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 2 482
BARKA KANA BRKA 08:10 0 min Destination 2 494

Train 13348 PALAMUEXP runs from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PALAMUEXP departs from Patna Junction at 19:30 and reaches to Barkakana Junction at 08:10 . It takes 12 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by PALAMUEXP is 494 kilometers.

PALAMUEXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction.

13348 PALAMUEXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at DEHRI ON SONE . 13348 PALAMUEXP arrives at DEHRI ON SONE  on 00:25 and departs at 00:50 . You can get down at DEHRI ON SONE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
DEHRI ON SONE 25 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 10 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 5 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
TORI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13348 PALAMUEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PALAMUEXP ?

. 13348 PALAMUEXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PALAMUEXP to reach from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction ?

. 13348 PALAMUEXP takes 12 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PALAMUEXP train is 25 minutes at DEHRI ON SONE .

. What is the train schedule of PALAMUEXP ?

. PALAMUEXP departs from Patna Junction at 19:30 and reaches at Barkakana Junction by 08:10.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Barkakana Junction (BRKA)